Office of Chief Electoral Officer - RAJASTHAN

State Assembly Elections 2003 - List of Assembly Constituencies

 

RAJASTHAN

S. NoAssembly Constituency 
1Bhadra
2Nohar
3Tibi
4Hanumangarh
5Sangaria
6Ganganagar
7Kesrisinghpur
8Karanpur
9Raisinghnagar
10Pilibanga
11Suratgarh
12Lunkaransar
13Bikaner
14Kolayat
15Nokha
16Dungargarh
17Sujangarh
18Ratangarh
19Sardarshahar
20Churu
21Taranagar
22Sadulpur
23Pilani
24Surajgarh
25Khetri
26Gudha
27Nawalgarh
28Jhunjhunu
29Mandawa
30Fatehpur
31Lachhmangarh
32Sikar
33Dhod
34Danta - Ramgarh
35Srimadhopur
36Khandela
37Neem-Ka-Thana
38Chomu
39Amber
40Jaipur Rural
41Hawamahal
42Johribazar
43Kishanpole
44Bani Park
45Phulera
46Dudu
47Sanganer
48Phagi
49Lalsot
50Sikrai
51Bandikui
52Dausa
53Bassi
54Jamwa Ramgarh
55Bairath
56Kotputli
57Bansur
58Behror
59Mandawar
60Tizara
61Khairthal
62Ramgarh
63Alwar
64Thanagazi
65Rajgarh
66Lachhmangarh
67Kathumar
68Kaman
69Nagar
70Deeg
71Kumher
72Bharatpur
73Rupbas
74Nadbai
75Weir
76Bayana
77Rajakhera
78Dholpur
79Bari
80Karauli
81Sapotra
82Khandar
83Sawai Madhopur
84Bamanwas
85Gangapur
86Hindaun
87Mahuwa
88Toda Bhim
89Niwai
90Tonk
91Uniara
92Todaraisingh
93Malpura
94Kishangarh
95Ajmer East
96Ajmer West
97Pushkar
98Nasirabad
99Beawar
100Masuda
101Bhinai
102Kekri
103Hindoli
104Nainwa
105Patan
106Bundi
107Kota
108Ladpura
109Digod
110Pipalda
111Baran
112Kishanganj
113Atru
114Chhabra
115Ramganjmandi
116Khanpur
117Manohar Thana
118Jhalrapatan
119Pirawa
120Dag
121Begun
122Gangrar
123Kapasin
124Chittorgarh
125Nimbahera
126Badi Sadri
127Pratapgarh
128Kushalgarh
129Danpur
130Ghatol
131Banswara
132Bagidora
133Sagwara
134Chorasi
135Dungarpur
136Aspur
137Lasadia
138Vallabhnagar
139Mavli
140Rajsamand
141Nathdwara
142Udaipur
143Udaipur Rural
144Salumber
145Sarada
146Kherwara
147Phalasia
148Gongunda
149Kumbhalgarh
150Bhim
151Mandal
152Sahada
153Bhilwara
154Mandalgarh
155Jahazpur
156Shahpura
157Banera
158Asind
159Jaitaran
160Raipur
161Sojat
162Kharchi
163Desuri
164Pali
165Sumerpur
166Bali
167Sirohi
168Pindwara Abu
169Reodar
170Sanchore
171Raniwara
172Bhinmal
173Jalore
174Ahore
175Siwana
176Pachpadra
177Barmer
178Gudamalani
179Chohtan
180Sheo
181Jaisalmer
182Shergarh
183Jodhpur
184Sardarpura
185Sursagar
186Luni
187Bilara
188Bhopalgarh
189Osian
190Phalodi
191Nagaur
192Jayal
193Ladnu
194Deedwana
195Nawan
196Makrana
197Parbatsar
198Degana
199Merta
200Mundwa

                  Note: Please click on the Assembly Constituency Name to see the list of contesting candidates.