Back to Contents
MADHYA PRADESH
STATE ASSEMBLY 1998
LIST OF ELECTED MEMBERS
 
ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY NAME OF ELECTED MEMBER PARTY AFFILIATION
NO NAME
1 Sheopur Brijraj Singh Independent
2 Bijeypur Babulal Mewra Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Sabalgarh Bundilal Rawat Bahujan Samaj Party
4 Joura Soneram Kushwah Bahujan Samaj Party
5 Sumawali Aidal Singh Bahujan Samaj Party
6 Morena Sevaram Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Dimni (SC) Munshilal Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Ambah (SC) Banshilal Jatav Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Gohad (SC) Lal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Mehgaon Rakesh Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Attair Munna Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Bhind Rakesh Singh Indian National Congress
13 Ron Rasalsingh Samajwadi Party
14 Lahar Dr. Govind Singh Indian National Congress
15 Gwalior Narendra Singh Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Lashkar East Ramesh Agrawal Indian National Congress
17 Lashkar West Anoop Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Morar Dhayanendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Gird Lakhan Singh Yadav Bahujan Samaj Party
20 Dabra Narottam Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Bhander (SC) Er.Phool Singh Baraiya Bahujan Samaj Party
22 Seondha (SC) Mahendra Boudh Indian National Congress
23 Datia Rajendra Bharti Samajwadi Party
24 Karera Ranveer Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Pohri Narendra Birthare Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Shivpuri Yashodhara Raje Scindia Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Pichhore K.P.Singh "Kakka Ju" Indian National Congress
28 Kolaras (SC) Pooran Singh Bedia Indian National Congress
29 Guna Shiv Pratap Singh Indian National Congress
30 Chachaura Shiv Narayan Meena Indian National Congress
31 Raghogarh Digvijay Singh Indian National Congress
32 Shadora (SC) Gopilal Bharatiya Janata Party
33 Ashoknagar Balveer Singh Kushawah Bahujan Samaj Party
34 Mungaoli Rao Deshraj Singh Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Bina Sudhakar Bapat Bharatiya Janata Party
36 Khurai (SC) Dharmu Rai Bharatiya Janata Party
37 Banda Harnam Singh Rathor Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Naryaoli (SC) Surendra Choudhry Indian National Congress
39 Sagar Sudha Jain Advocate Bharatiya Janata Party
40 Surkhi Bhupendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
41 Rehli Gopal Bhargava Bharatiya Janata Party
42 Deori Brij Bihari Pateriya Gudda Bhaiya Indian National Congress
43 Niwari Brijendra Singh Rathore Independent
44 Jatara Sunil Nayak Bharatiya Janata Party
45 Khargapur (SC) Ahirwar Parwatlal Bharatiya Janata Party
46 Tikamgarh Magan Lal Goil Bharatiya Janata Party
47 Malehra Swami Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
48 Bijawar Manvendra Singh Indian National Congress
49 Chhatarpur Umesh Shukla Bharatiya Janata Party
50 Maharajpur (SC) Ramdayal Ahirwar Bharatiya Janata Party
51 Chandla Ku.Vijaybahadursingh Bundela Samajwadi Party
52 Nohata Ratnesh Soloman Indian National Congress
53 Damoh Jayant Kumar Malaiya Bharatiya Janata Party
54 Patharia (SC) Ganesh Khatik Bharatiya Janata Party
55 Hatta Raja Patairya Indian National Congress
56 Panna Kusum Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
57 Amanganj Gorelal Bharatiya Janata Party
58 Pawai Ashok Vir Vikram Singh Samajwadi Party
59 Maihar Vrindavan Badgainya Indian National Congress
60 Nagod Ram Pratap Singh Independent
61 Raigaon (SC) Jugul Kishore Bharatiya Janata Party
62 Chitrakoot Prem Singh Indian National Congress
63 Satna Saeed Ahmed Indian National Congress
64 Rampur Baghelan Prabhakar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
65 Amarpatan Shivmohan Singh Indian National Congress
66 Rewa Pushpraj Singh Independent
67 Gurh Advocate Vidyawati Patel Bahujan Samaj Party
68 Mangawan Sriniwas Tiwari Indian National Congress
69 Sirmaur Rajmani Patel Indian National Congress
70 Teonthar Ramakant Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party
71 Deotalab (SC) Panchhu Lal Prajapati Bharatiya Janata Party
72 Mauganj Dr. I.M.P. Verma Bahujan Samaj Party
73 Churahat Ajay Singh 'Rahul' Indian National Congress
74 Sidhi Indrajit Kumar Indian National Congress
75 Gopadbanas Kedarnath Shukla Bharatiya Janata Party
76 Dhauhani (ST) Panjab Singh Indian National Congress
77 Deosar (ST) Manik Singh Indian National Congress
78 Singrauli (SC) Ramcharitra Bharatiya Janata Party
79 Beohari Lavkesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
80 Umaria Narendra Pratap Singh `Munnu' Indian National Congress
81 Nowrozabad (ST) Shakuntala Pradhan Indian National Congress
82 Jaisinghnagar (ST) Ramprasad Singh Indian National Congress
83 Kotma (ST) Jaisingh Maravi Bharatiya Janata Party
84 Anuppur (ST) Bisahulal Singh Indian National Congress
85 Sohagpur Krishnapal Singh Indian National Congress
86 Pushprajgarh (ST) Shivprasad Singh Indian National Congress
87 Manendragarh (ST) Gulab Indian National Congress
88 Baikunthpur Ramchandra Indian National Congress
89 Premnagar (ST) Tuleshwar Singh Indian National Congress
90 Surajpur (ST) Bhanu Pratap Indian National Congress
91 Pal (ST) Ram Vichar Netam Bharatiya Janata Party
92 Samri (ST) Sohanlal Bharatiya Janata Party
93 Lundra (ST) Ramdeo Indian National Congress
94 Pilkha (ST) Dr.Premsai Singh Indian National Congress
95 Ambikapur (ST) Madan Gopal Singh Indian National Congress
96 Sitapur (ST) Professor Gopal Ram Independent
97 Bagicha (ST) Ganesh Ram Bhagat Bharatiya Janata Party
98 Jashpur (ST) Vikram Bhagat Bharatiya Janata Party
99 Tapkara (ST) Nand Kumar Sai Bharatiya Janata Party
100 Pathalgaon (ST) Rampukar Singh Indian National Congress
101 Dharamjaigarh (ST) Chaneshram Rathiya Indian National Congress
102 Lailunga (ST) Premsingh Sidar Bharatiya Janata Party
103 Raigarh Krishna Kumar Indian National Congress
104 Kharsia Nand Kumar Patel Indian National Congress
105 Saria Dr. Shkrajit Naik Bharatiya Janata Party
106 Sarangarh (SC) Dr. Chhabilal Ratre Bahujan Samaj Party
107 Rampur (ST) Nanki Ram Kanwar Bharatiya Janata Party
108 Katghora Banwari Lal Bharatiya Janata Party
109 Tanakhar (ST) Hira Singh Markam Gondvana Gantantra Party
110 Marwahi (ST) Ramdayal Uike Bharatiya Janata Party
111 Kota Rajendra Shukla Indian National Congress
112 Lormi Dharmjeet Singh Indian National Congress
113 Mungeli (SC) Vikram Mohale Bharatiya Janata Party
114 Jarhagaon (SC) Chowadas Khandekar Bharatiya Janata Party
115 Takhatpur Jagjeet Singh Makkad Bharatiya Janata Party
116 Bilaspur Amar Agrawal Bharatiya Janata Party
117 Bilha Dharam Kaushik Bharatiya Janata Party
118 Masturi (SC) Madan Singh Daharya Bharatiya Janata Party
119 Sipat Engineer Rameshwar Khare Bahujan Samaj Party
120 Akaltara Chhatram Dewangan Bharatiya Janata Party
121 Pamgarh Dauram Ratnakar Bahujan Samaj Party
122 Champa Narayan Prasad Chandel Bharatiya Janata Party
123 Sakti Magharam Sahu Bharatiya Janata Party
124 Malkharoda (SC) Chainsingh Samle Indian National Congress
125 Chandrapur Rani Ratnamala Devi (Rani Maa) Bharatiya Janata Party
126 Raipur Town Brijmohan Agrawal Bharatiya Janata Party
127 Raipur Rural Tarun Prasad Chatarji Bharatiya Janata Party
128 Abhanpur Dhanendra Sahu Indian National Congress
129 Mandirhasod Satya Narayan Sharma Indian National Congress
130 Arang (SC) Ganguram Baghel Bharatiya Janata Party
131 Dharsiwa Vidhan Mishra Indian National Congress
132 Bhatapara Shivratan Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
133 Baloda Bazar Ganesh Shankar Indian National Congress
134 Palari (SC) Dr. Ramlal Bhardwaj Indian National Congress
135 Kasdol Gauri Shankar Agrawal Bharatiya Janata Party
136 Bhatgaon (SC) Dr. Haridas Bhardwaj Bharatiya Janata Party
137 Saraipali Devendra Bahadur Singh Indian National Congress
138 Basna Mahendra Bahadur Singh Indian National Congress
139 Khallari Dr.Ramesh Bharatiya Janata Party
140 Mahasamund Agni Chandrakar Indian National Congress
141 Rajim Shyamcharan Shukla Indian National Congress
142 Bindranawagarh (ST) Charan Singh Manjhi Bharatiya Janata Party
143 Sihawa (ST) Madhav Singh Dhruv Indian National Congress
144 Kurud Ajay Chandrakar (Dala) Bharatiya Janata Party
145 Dhamtari Harshad Mehta Indian National Congress
146 Bhanupratappur (ST) Manoj Singh Madavi Indian National Congress
147 Kanker (ST) Shyama Dhruva Bharatiya Janata Party
148 Keskal (ST) Phulo Devi Netam Indian National Congress
149 Kondagaon (ST) Shankar Sodi Indian National Congress
150 Bhanpuri (ST) Anturam Kashyap Indian National Congress
151 Jagdalpur (ST) Jhitaruram Baghel Indian National Congress
152 Keslur (ST) Bhursuram Nag Indian National Congress
153 Chitrakote (ST) Pratibha Shah Indian National Congress
154 Dantewada (ST) Mhendra Karma Indian National Congress
155 Konta (ST) Lakhma Indian National Congress
156 Bijapur (ST) Rajendra Pambhoi Indian National Congress
157 Narayanpur (ST) Manturam Pawar Indian National Congress
158 Maro (SC) Derhu Prasad Dhritlahre Independent
159 Bemetara Mahesh Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party
160 Saja Ravindra Chaubey Indian National Congress
161 Dhamdha Tamradhwaj Sahu Indian National Congress
162 Durg Hemchand Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
163 Bhilai Badruddin Quereshi Indian National Congress
164 Patan Bhupesh Baghel Indian National Congress
165 Gunderdehi Ghana Ram Sahu Indian National Congress
166 Khertha Pratima Chandrakar Indian National Congress
167 Balod Lokendra Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
168 Dondi Lohara (ST) Domendra Bhendiya Indian National Congress
169 Chowki (ST) Sanjeev Shah Bharatiya Janata Party
170 Khujji Rajindarpal Singh Bhatiya Bharatiya Janata Party
171 Dongargaon Gita Dvi Singh Indian National Congress
172 Rajnandgaon Leelaram Bhojwani Bharatiya Janata Party
173 Dongargarh (SC) Dalesh Patila Indian National Congress
174 Khairagarh Devbrat Singh Indian National Congress
175 Birendranagar Mohammad Akbar Indian National Congress
176 Kawardha Yogeshwar Raj Singh Indian National Congress
177 Baihar (ST) Ganpat Singh Uikey Indian National Congress
178 Lanji Bhagvat Bhau Nagpure Indian National Congress
179 Kirnapur Likhiram Kawre Indian National Congress
180 Waraseoni Pradip Amratlal Jaiswal (Gudda) Indian National Congress
181 Khairlanjee Domansingh Nagpure Urf Baba Patel Republican Party Of India
18299 Katangi Tamlal Raghuji Sahare Indian National Congress
183 Balaghat Ashok Singh Sarswar Indian National Congress
184 Paraswada Kankar Munjare Janata Party
185 Nainpur (ST) Dev Singh Saiyam Bharatiya Janata Party
186 Mandla (ST) Devendra Tekam Indian National Congress
187 Bichhia (ST) Tulsiram Dhumketi Indian National Congress
188 Bajag (ST) Omprakash Dhurvey Bharatiya Janata Party
189 Dindori (ST) Jehar singh Maravi Bharatiya Janata Party
190 Shahpura (ST) Ganga Bai Ureti Indian National Congress
191 Niwas (ST) Surata Singh Maravi Indian National Congress
192 Bargi (ST) Phool Singh Uike Bharatiya Janata Party
193 Panagar (ST) Kaushalya Gontia Indian National Congress
194 Jabalpur Cantonment Ishwardas Rohani Bharatiya Janata Party
195 Jabalpur East (SC) Anchal Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party
196 Jabalpur Central Pt.Omkar Prasad Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party
197 Jabalpur West Harinder Jeet Singh (Babbu) Bharatiya Janata Party
198 Patan Sobaran Singh (Babuji) Janata Dal
199 Majholi Ajay Vishnoi Bharatiya Janata Party
200 Sihora Nitya Niranjan Indian National Congress
201 Bahoriband Shrawan Kumar Indian National Congress
202 Murwara Dr. Awadesh Pratap Singh Indian National Congress
203 Badwara Haji Gulam Siptain Indian National Congress
204 Vijairaghogarh Satyendra Pathak Indian National Congress
205 Gadarwara Sadhna Sthapak Indian National Congress
206 Bohani Diwan Chandra Bhan Singh (Daddu Bhaiya) Indian National Congress
207 Narsimhapur Ajay Mushran Indian National Congress
208 Gotegaon (SC) Shekhar Chaudhary Indian National Congress
209 Lakhanadon (ST) Randhir Singh Indian National Congress
210 Ghansor (ST) Smt.Urmila Singh Indian National Congress
211 Keolari Harwansh Singh Indian National Congress
212 Barghat Dr.Dalsingh Bisen Bharatiya Janata Party
213 Seoni Naresh Diwakar (D.N.) Bharatiya Janata Party
214 Jamai (ST) Tejeelal Indian National Congress
215 Chhindwara Deepak Saxena Indian National Congress
216 Parasia (SC) Leeladhar Puria Indian National Congress
217 Damua (ST) Harishankar Uike Indian National Congress
218 Amarwara (ST) Premnarayan Thakur Indian National Congress
219 Chaurai Chaudhari Gambhir Singh Indian National Congress
220 Sausar Ajay Revanath Chore Indian National Congress
221 Pandhurna Suresh Zalke Indian National Congress
222 Piparia Harishankar Jaiswal (Hari Bhaiya ) Bharatiya Janata Party
223 Hoshangabad Savita Diwan Indian National Congress
224 Itarsi Dr. Sitasharan Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
225 Seoni-Malwa Hazarilal Nanhu Singh Raghuvanshi Indian National Congress
226 Timarni (SC) Uttam Singh Jagannath Prasad Sonakia Indian National Congress
227 Harda Kamal Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
228 Multai Suneel Alias Dr. Suneelam Independent
229 Masod Chandra Shekhar Deshmukh Bharatiya Janata Party
230 Bhainsdehi (ST) Mahendra Singh Keshar Singh Chouhan Bharatiya Janata Party
231 Betul Vinod Daga Indian National Congress
232 Ghora Dongri (ST) Pratap Singh Indian National Congress
233 Amla (SC) Heera Chand Chandelkar Bharatiya Janata Party
234 Budhni Dev Kumar Patel Indian National Congress
235 Ichhawar Karan Singh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
236 Ashta (SC) Ranjit Singh Gunwan Bharatiya Janata Party
237 Sehore Ramesh Saxena Bharatiya Janata Party
238 Govindpura Babulal Gour Bharatiya Janata Party
239 Bhopal South P. C. Sharma Indian National Congress
240 Bhopal North Arif Akil Indian National Congress
241 Berasia Jodharam Gurjar Indian National Congress
242 Sanchi (SC) Dr.Gaurishankar Shejwar Bharatiya Janata Party
243 Udaipura Rampal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
244 Bareli Bhagwat Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
245 Bhojpur Sundar Lal Patwa Bharatiya Janata Party
246 Kurwai (SC) Raghubeer Singh Indian National Congress
247 Basoda Veer Singh Raghuvanshi Indian National Congress
248 Vidisha Sushila Devi Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
249 Shamshabad Rudrapratap Singh Ajeya Bharat Party
250 Sironj Laxmikant Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
251 Biaora Balram Singh Gujar Indian National Congress
252 Narsingarh Dhul Singh Yadav, Vakil Indian National Congress
253 Sarangpur (SC) Krishna Mohan Malviya Indian National Congress
254 Rajgarh Pratap Singh Mandloi Indian National Congress
255 Khilchipur Hajarilal Dangi Indian National Congress
256 Shujalpur Kedar Singh Mandloi Indian National Congress
257 Gulana Kunwar Manohar Singh Indian National Congress
258 Shajapur Hukumsingh Karada Indian National Congress
259 Agar (SC) Ramlal Malviya Indian National Congress
260 Susner Vallabhbhai Ambavatiya Indian National Congress
261 Tarana (SC) Babulal Malviya Indian National Congress
262 Mahidpur Dr. Kalpana Parulekar Indian National Congress
263 Khachrod Lal Singh Ranawat Bharatiya Janata Party
264 Badnagar Virendra Singh Sisodiya Indian National Congress
265 Ghatiya (SC) Ramlal Malviya Indian National Congress
266 Ujjain North Rajendra Bharti Indian National Congress
267 Ujjain South Priti Bhargava Indian National Congress
268 Depalpur Jagdish Patel Indian National Congress
269 Mhow Antar Singh Darbar Indian National Congress
270 Indore-I Ramlal Yadav 'Bhallu' Indian National Congress
271 Indore-II Kailash Vijayavargiya Bharatiya Janata Party
272 Indore-III Ashwin Joshi Indian National Congress
273 Indore-IV Lakshmansingh Gaur Bharatiya Janata Party
274 Indore-V Satyanarayan Patel Indian National Congress
275 Sawer (SC) Premchand "Guddu" Indian National Congress
276 Dewas Yuvraj Tukojirao Pawar Bharatiya Janata Party
277 Sonkatch (SC) Sajjansingh Verma Indian National Congress
278 Hatpipalya Tejsingh Sendhav Bharatiya Janata Party
279 Bagli Shyam Holani Indian National Congress
280 Khategaon Brijmohan Badrinarayan Bharatiya Janata Party
281 Harsud (ST) Kunwar Vijay Shah Bharatiya Janata Party
282 Nimarkhedi Rajnarayan Singh Indian National Congress
283 Pandhana (SC) Hiralal Silawat Indian National Congress
284 Khandwa Hukumchand Durgaprasad Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
285 Nepanagar Raghunath Indian National Congress
286 Shahpur Sanyogita Devi Deshmukh Indian National Congress
287 Burhanpur Shivkumar Singh Nawalsingh Independent
288 Bhikangaon (ST) Lal Singh Dongarsingh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
289 Barwaha Jagdish Moraniya Indian National Congress
290 Maheshwar (SC) Dr.VijayLaxmi Sadhau Indian National Congress
291 Kasrawad Subhash Yadav Indian National Congress
292 Khargone Parasram Baboolal Dandir Indian National Congress
293 Dhulkot (ST) Chidabhai Davar Indian National Congress
294 Sendhwa (ST) Gyarsilal Rawat Indian National Congress
295 Anjad (ST) Devsingh Chhitu Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
296 Rajpur (ST) Bala Bachchan Indian National Congress
297 Barwani (ST) Prem Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
298 Manawar (ST) Dariyav Singh Solanki Indian National Congress
299 Dharampuri (ST) Jagdish Muvel Bharatiya Janata Party
300 Dhar Karansingh Pawar Indian National Congress
301 Badnawar Khemraj Patidar Bharatiya Janata Party
302 Sardarpur (ST) Ganpat Singh Patel Indian National Congress
303 Kukshi (ST) Smt.Jamuna Devi Indian National Congress
304 Alirajpur (ST) Mangan singh patel Indian National Congress
305 Jobat (ST) Smt.Sulochana Rawat Indian National Congress
306 Jhabua (ST) Smt. Swaroop Bai Bhabar Indian National Congress
307 Petlawad (ST) Nirmala bhuriya Bharatiya Janata Party
308 Thandla (ST) Ratan Singh Bhabar Indian National Congress
309 Ratlam Town Himmat Kothari Bharatiya Janata Party
310 Ratlam Rural Dave Motilal Indian National Congress
311 Sailana (ST) Prabhudayal Gehlot Independent
312 Jaora Mahendra Singh Indian National Congress
313 Alot (SC) Manohar Utwal Bharatiya Janata Party
314 Manasa Narendra Bhanwarlal Nahta Indian National Congress
315 Garoth Subhash Kumar Sojatiya Indian National Congress
316 Suwasara (SC) Pushpa Bharatiya Indian National Congress
317 Sitamau Bharat Singh Indian National Congress
318 Mandsaur Navkrishna Patil Indian National Congress
319 Neemuch Nandkishore Patel Indian National Congress
320 Jawad Ghanshyam Patidar Indian National Congress

Go to Top