Election Commission of India
State Elections 2001

Back


List of Contestants of Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam(DMK) in TAMIL NADU

CANDIDATE NAME ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY
NARGUNAN.K 1-Royapuram
ANBAZHAGAN.K 2-Harbour
SARGUNA PANDIAN.S.P 3-Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar
T.RAJHENDHARR. 4-Park Town
CHENGAI SIVAM 5-Perambur (SC)
RANGANATHAN B 6-Purasawalkam
PARITHI.ELLAMVAZHUTHI 7-Egmore (SC)
ARCOT VEERASWAMI .N 8-Anna Nagar
ANBAZHAGAN.J 9-Theagaraya Nagar
STALIN M.K. 10-Thousand Lights
KARUNANIDHI M 11-Chepauk
HUSSAIN.S.A.M. 12-Triplicane
PERUMAL.V 14-Saidapet
VENU. K. 15-Gummidipundi
SUNDARAM.K. 16-Ponneri (SC)
NEPOLEON .D 18-Villivakkam
VAIDIALINGAM M.A. 20-Tambaram
NAGARAJAN C 21-Tirupporur (SC)
VISWANATHAN V 22-Chengalpattu
UGAMCHAND .S.D. 23-Maduranthakam
MURUGESAN. T.DR. 24-Acharapakkam (SC)
SUNDAR. K 25-Uthiramerur
SEKAR A 26-Kancheepuram
RAGHAVAN M 27-Sriperumbudur (SC)
CHEZHIYAN S 28-Poonamallee
SHIVAJI E.A.P. 30-Tiruttani
RAVISHANKAR R. 32-Arkonam (SC)
GANDHI. R. 34-Ranipet
SUNDARAMOORTHY A.K. 35-Arcot
DURAIMURUGAN 36-Katpadi
DURAISAMY .S 37-Gudiyatham
HAROON RASHEED. J.M. 39-Vaniayambadi
ARASU. S. 41-Tiruppattur
VELU 43-Thandarambattu
PITCHANDI.K. 44-Tiruvannamalai
THIRUVENGADAM P.S. 45-Kalasapakkam
ELUMALAI.C 46-Polur
MALARVIZHI.G 47-Anaicut
RAMALINGAM..A.M 48-Vellore
RAJARAJAN. R.K.P 50-Cheyyar
LOGANATHAN .K. 51-Vandavasi (SC)
GNANASEKARAN DR.A. 53-Melmalayanur
RAJENDRAN ALIAS DHEERAN. A. 54-Gingee
SETHUNATHAN.R 55-Tindivanam
MYDILI R. 56-Vanur (SC)
VIJAYARAGAVAN.E. 57-Kandamangalam (SC)
PONMUDY.K 58-Villupuram
A.GEE.SAMPATH 59-Mugaiyur
MANIKKANNAN.A.J. 60-Thirunavalur
THIRUNAVUKKARASU.K. 61-Ulundurpet (SC)
SHANMUGHAM.V.C. 62-Nellikuppam
PUGAZHENDI .E 63-Cuddalore
RAMASWAMY .V. 64-Panruti
PANNEER SELVAM M.R.K 65-Kurinjipadi
VALLALPERUMAN. P. 67-Kattumannarkoil (SC)
SARAVANAN DURAI K. 68-Chidambaram
KUZHANDAI TAMIZHARASAN. 69-Vridhachalam
THIRUMAVALAVAN. E.R.A 70-Mangalore (SC)
MOOKKAPPAN. .R 72-Chinnasalem
UDHAYASURIYAN.T. 73-Sankarapuram
GOVINDASAMI. V.C. 76-Kaveripattinam
T.SENGUTTUVAN 77-Krishnagiri
SUGAVANAM.E.G 78-Bargur
PERIYASAMY D 79-Harur (SC)
RAJASEKARAN E.V. 80-Morappur
VENKATACHALAM G.L. 81-Palacode
MANOHARAN.K 82-Dharmapuri
KUMAR .M. 83-Pennagaram
P.GOPAL 84-Mettur
AMMASI.S 85-Taramangalam
RAJENDRAN.ERA. 86-Omalur
ELANGOVAN M.A. 88-Salem-I
THANGAVEL. A.L. 89-Salem-II
ARUMUGAM.S 90-Veerapandi
SIVALINGAM. S.R. 91-Panamarathupatty
KARUNANIDHI .MU.RA. 92-Attur
PANDIYARAJAN.M. 93-Talavasal (SC)
RAMALINGAM. K. P. DR. 94-Rasipuram
CHINUMATHI CHANDRASEKARAN 95-Sendamangalam (ST)
GANDHISELVAN S 97-Kapilamalai
ARUMUGAM .T.P. 98-Tiruchengode
SARAVANAN.T.R 99-Sankari (SC)
KANDASAMY.A. 100-Edapadi
B.ARUN KUMAR 101-Mettupalayam
RADHAMANI THIRUMATHI 102-Avanashi (SC)
SUKANYA.TMT. V.R. 103-Thondamuthur
PALANISAMY. N. 104-Singanallur
DHANDAPANI. C.T. 105-Coimbatore West
NAGESWARI THIRUMATHI.N. 107-Perur
SHANMUGAM. M. 108-Kinathukkadavu
TAMIL MANI.R. 109-Pollachi
SELVARAJ. D. 111-Udumalpet
SARESWATHI. R 112-Dharapuram (SC)
SAMINATHAN.M.P. 113-Vellakoil
PONMUDI.S.S 115-Palladam
RAJKUMAR MANRADIYAR.N 117-Kangayam
SUBBULAKSHMI JEGADEESAN TMT. 118-Modakurichi
PERIYASAMY N.K.K. 120-Erode
SELVARASU.P 122-Andhiyur (SC)
SHANMUGASUNDRAM.V.P 123-Gobichettipalayam
SUBRAMANIAM. O. 124-Bhavanisagar
RAJENDRAN S.K. 125-Sathyamangalam
MAHALIAPPAN E.M. 126-Coonoor (SC)
PANDIARAJ M. 128-Gudalur
POOVENDHAN .T 129-Palani (SC)
CHAKKARAPANI. ARA. 130-Oddanchatram
ABUTHAHIR M 131-Periyakulam
MOOKAIAH L 132-Theni
SUDALAIMUTHU.A 133-Bodinayakkanur
AASIYAN.P 135-Andipatti
OCHA THEVAR T 137-Thirumangalam
RAMASAMY.S.O 138-Usilampatti
MOORTHY .P. 140-Sholavandan
RAMACHANDRAN C 141-Tirupparankundram
PALANIVEL RAJAN P.T.R. 142-Madurai West
PAULRAJ.S 143-Madurai Central
VELUSAMY .V 144-Madurai East
KASTHURI SIVASAMY . S. TMT. 145-Samayanallur (SC)
SAMAYANALLUR SELAVARASU.S 146-Melur
BASHEER AHMED . M. 148-Dindigul
PERIASAMY. I 149-Athoor
KAVITHA PARTHIPAN.TMT.R 150-Vedasandur
LAKSHMI DURAISAMY TMT. 151-Aravakurichi
VASUKI MURUGESAN 152-Karur
PERIYASAMY S. 153-Krishnarayapuram (SC)
SENGUTTUVAN.B.M. 154-Marungapuri
THIRUNAVUKKARASU.D 155-Kulithalai
KANNAIYAN.K 156-Thottiam
RANI .R 157-Uppiliapuram (ST)
S.VIVEKANANDAN 158-Musiri
NEHRU .K.N 159-Lalgudi
VALLABAN.S 160-Perambalur (SC)
THIRUVALLUVAN.K 161-Varahur (SC)
KATHIRAVAN. T.A. 162-Ariyalur
GNANAMOORTHY M. 163-Andimadam
GANESAN K.C. 164-Jayankondam
PARANIKUMOR. B. 166-Tiruchirapalli-I
ANBIL PERIASAMY 167-Tiruchirapalli-II
SEKARAN K.N. 168-Thiruverambur
IRAI EZHIL.J.TMT. 169-Sirkali (SC)
MOHAMMED SIDDIQ.M 170-Poompuhar
KALYANAM.P. 172-Kuttalam
SAKTHIVEL P 173-Nannilam (SC)
ASOKAN. A. 174-Tiruvarur (SC)
THANGAIYA S.P 175-Nagapattinam
VEDARATHINAM .S.K 176-Vedaranyam
POONGUZHALI. M 177-Tiruthuraipundi (SC)
BALASUBRAMANIAN P 179-Pattukkottai
CHELLAIAH.KUZHA 180-Peravurani
RAJAMANICKAM. P. 181-Orathanad
RAMACHANDRAN. M 182-Thiruvonam
UBAYADULLAH. S.N.M 183-Thanjavur
CHANDRASEKARAN DURAI 184-Tiruvaiyaru
KALYANASUNDARAM S 185-Papanasam
MANI KO.SI. 187-Kumbakonam
S.RAMALINGAM 188-Thiruvidamarudur
REGUPATHY .S. 189-Thirumayam
PERIYANNAN ARASU 191-Pudukkottai
SOOSAIRAJ .S.A. 192-Alangudi
SIVARAMAN. R. 194-Tiruppattur
KIRUTTINAN PASUMPON THA 198-Sivaganga
RAHMAN KHAN A 201-Ramanathapuram
THANGAVELAN S.P 202-Kadaladi
THANGAM THENNARASU 204-Aruppukottai
RAMACHANDRAN K.K.S.S.R 205-Sattur
A.R.R.SEENIVASAN 206-Virudhunagar
THANGARAJ V 207-Sivakasi
RAJAN V.P. 209-Rajapalayam (SC)
RAJASEKARAN .R.K.P 210-Vilathikulam
RAJARAM .K 212-Koilpatti
SHAHUL P.M. 215-Kadayanallur
KARUPPASAMI PANDIAN.V. 216-Tenkasi
ALADI ARUNA 217-Alangulam
SUBRAMANIAN.A.L. 218-Tirunelveli
MOHIDEEN KHAN.T.P.M 219-Palayamcottai
AVUDAIAPPAN.R 221-Ambasamudram
VENUS VEERA ARASU .T 223-Radhapuram
TMT. JENIFER CHANDRAN. S. 225-Tiruchendur
DAVID SELWYN.S 226-Srivaikuntam
PERIASAMY.N 227-Tuticorin
SURESHRAJAN.N 228-Kanniyakumari
ERA. BERNARD 230-Colachel
JEEVARAJ.P. 233-Vilavancode