Election Commission of India
State Elections 2000

Back


List of Contestants of Rashtriya Janata Dal(RJD) in BIHAR

CANDIDATE NAME ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY
SHYAM NARAIN PD. 1-Dhanaha
PURNAMASI RAM 2-Bagha (SC)
RAM PRASAD YADAV 3-Ramnagar
OM PRAKASH TOOFANI 4-Shikarpur (SC)
ABBAS AHMAD 5-Sikta
RAN VIJAYA SHAHI 6-Lauria
MANGAL YADAV 8-Bettiah
RAMAKANT PRASAD 9-Nautan
RAJNANDAN RAI 10-Raxaul
RAMA DEVI 12-Motihari
SHYAM BIHARI PRASAD 13-Adapur
MANOJ KUMAR SINGH 14-Dhaka
LAL VAVU PRASAD 15-Ghorasahan
SITA RAM SINGH 16-Madhuban
SURENDRA KUMAR CHANDRA 17-Pipra (SC)
AWADHESH PD. KUSH. 19-Harsidhi
SHURESH SAHANI 20-Gobindganj
KIRAN DEVI 21-Kateya
ALAGU RAM 22-Bhore (SC)
ANIRUDH PD. ALIAS SADHU YADAV 24-Gopalganj
MD. NEMATULLAH 25-Barauli
LAL BABU PD. YADAV 26-Baikunthpur
MANIK CHAND ROY 27-Basantpur
INDRADEO PRASAD 28-Goreakothi
AWADH BIHARI CHAUDHARY 29-Siwan
SHEO SHANKAR YADAV 31-Darauli
M. AZAZUL HAQUE 32-Ziradei
BRAJ BHUSHAN SINGH 33-Maharajganj
BIKRAM KUNWAR 34-Raghunathpur
RAM BAHADUR RAI 36-Baniapur
TARKESHWAR SINGH 37-Masrakh
RAM DAS RAY 38-Taraiya
YADUBANSHI RAI 39-Marhaura
UDIT RAI 41-Chapra
MUNESHWAR CHAUDHARY 42-Garkha (SC)
CHANDRIKA RAI 43-Parsa
PROF. RAMANUJ PRASAD 44-Sonepur
RAJENDRA RAI 45-Hajipur
LALOO PRASAD 46-Raghopur
MUNSHILAL RAI 47-Mahnar
TULSI DAS MEHTA 48-Jandaha
PREMA CHAUDHARY 49-Patepur (SC)
DASAI CHOWDHARY 50-Mahua (SC)
RAJ KUMAR SAH 51-Lalganj
VRISHIN PATEL 52-Vaishali
MITHILESH PD. YADAV 53-Paru
RAM VICHAR RAI 54-Sahebganj
BRAJ KISHORE SINGH 55-Baruraj
GULAM JILANI WARASI 56-Kanti
BASAWAN PRASAD BHAGAT 57-Kurhani
SITAL RAM 58-Sakra (SC)
VIJENDRA CHAUDHARY 59-Muzaffarpur
RAMAI RAM 60-Bochaha (SC)
DEVENDRA PD. YADAV 61-Gaighatti
ARJUN ROY 62-Aurai
HIND KESRI YADAV 63-Minapur
BHOLA RAI 64-Runisaidpur
RAM SWARTH RAI 65-Belsand
SATAYA NR. PRASAD 66-Sheohar
SHAHID ALI KHAN 67-Sitamarhi
SURYADEO RAI 68-Bathnaha
DINKAR RAM 69-Majorganj (SC)
DR. RAMCHANDRA PURVE 70-Sonbarsa
NAGENDRA PRASAD YADAV 71-Sursand
SITA RAM YADAV 72-Pupri
SHALIGRAM YADAV 73-Benipatti
ABDUL HAI 74-Bisfi
SITARAM YADAV 75-Harlakhi
RAM LAKHAN RAM "RAMAN" 76-Khajauli (SC)
DEO NARAYAN YADAV 77-Babubarhi
RAJ KUMAR MAHSETH 78-Madhubani
NAIYAR AZAM 79-Pandaul
JAGDISH NARAYAN CHAUDHARY 80-Jhanjharpur
KUMAR PURNENDU 81-Phulparas
CHITRANJAN PRASAD YADAV 82-Laukaha
JAGAT NR. SINGH 83-Madhepur
LALIT KR. YADAV 84-Manigachhi
ABDUL BARI SIDDIQUI 85-Bahera
MAHAVIR PRASAD 86-Ghanshyampur
HARE KRISHNA YADAV 87-Baheri
PITAMBAR PASWAN 88-Darbhanga Rural (SC)
SULTAN AHMAD 89-Darbhanga
GHULAM SARWAR 90-Keoti
RAM NIWAS PRASAD 91-Jale
HARI NANDAN YADAV 92-Hayaghat
ALOK KUMAR MEHTA 93-Kalyanpur
BHIKHAR BAITHA 94-Warisnagar (SC)
ASHOK SINGH 95-Samastipur
RAMASHRAYA SAHNI 96-Sarairanjan
RAM CHANDRA RAI 97-Mohiuddin Nagar
RAM PADARATH MAHTO 98-Dalsinghsarai
GAJENDRA PD. SINGH 100-Rosera (SC)
RAJENDRA YADAV 102-Hasanpur
SHRINARAYAN YADAV 103-Balia
BHUSHAN CHOUDHARY 104-Matihani
UTTAM KUMAR YADAV 107-Bachwara
ASHOK KUMAR 108-Cheria Bariarpur
RAMANAND RAM 109-Bakhri (SC)
UDAY PRASAD GOET 110-Raghopur
YADUWANSH KUMAR YADAV 111-Kishunpur
VINAYAK PRASAD YADAV 112-Supaul
ANUP LAL YADAV 113-Tribeniganj
GITA DEVI 114-Chhatapur (SC)
BHUPENDRA RISHIDEO 115-Kumarkhand (SC)
VIJAY KUMAR SINGH 116-Singheshwar
SHANKAR PRASAD TEKRIWAL 117-Saharsa
ABDUL GHAFOOR 118-Mahishi
ZAFAR ALAM 119-Simri-Bakhtiarpur
RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV 120-Madhepura
ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 121-Sonbarsa
PROF. RAVINDRA CHARAN YADAV 122-Kishanganj
RAJENDRA SINGH 123-Alamnagar
ASHOK SHARMA 124-Rupauli
DILIP KUMAR YADAV 125-Dhamdaha
MANORAMA DEVI 126-Banmankhi (SC)
YAMUNA PRASAD RAM 127-Raniganj (SC)
DAYANAND YADAV 128-Narpatganj
AHAD HUSSAIN 129-Forbesganj
BINOD KUMAR ROY 130-Araria
JAMIL AKHTER 131-Sikti
SARFRAZ 132-Jokihat
FAIYAZ ALAM 133-Bahadurganj
MOHAMAD SULAIMAN 134-Thakurganj
TASLIM UDDIN 135-Kishanganj
SABA ZAFAR 136-Amour
ABDUS SUBHAN 137-Baisi
SHIV CHARAN MEHTA 138-Kasba
VISHWANATH RISHI 140-Korha (SC)
MANSOOR ALAM 141-Barari
RAM PRAKASH MAHTO 142-Katihar
ABDUL JALIL 143-Kadwa
MAHENDRA NARAYAN YADAV 145-Pranpur
AHILYA DEVI 146-Manihari
DHRUV BHAGAT 147-Rajmahal
BABIYANA BASKI 148-Borio (ST)
GYAN DEO TUDU 149-Barhait (ST)
JHANO REWATI TUDU 150-Litipara (ST)
LALITA HEMBROM 153-Sikaripara (ST)
SIRAJ ANSARI 156-Sarath
SALAUDIN ANSARI 157-Madhupur
SURESH PASWAN 158-Deoghar (SC)
CHANDRA SHEKHAR YADAV 159-Jarmundi
VIJAY KUMAR SONI 160-Dumka (ST)
PHANI BHUSHAN YADAV 162-Poreyahat
SANJAY PRASAD YADAV 163-Godda
ATAUR RAHMAN SIDDIQUE 164-Mahagama
SHOBHAKANT MANDAL 165-Pirpainti
MAHESH PRASAD MANDAL 166-Colgong
LUTFUR REHMAN 167-Nathnagar
ARUN KUMAR 168-Bhagalpur
RABINDRA KR. RANA 169-Gopalpur
SHAILESH KUMAR 170-Bihpur
PHANINDRA CHOUDHARY 171-Sultanganj (SC)
SURENDRA PRASAD SINGH 172-Amarpur
RAMRUP HARIJAN 173-Dhuraiya (SC)
IQBAL HUSSAIN ANSARAI 174-Banka
RAMDEO YADAV 175-Belhar
GIRIDHARI YADAV 176-Katoria
SAT. NA. YADAV 177-Chakai
DR. RAVINDRA YADAV 178-Jhajha
SHAKUNI CHOUDHARY 179-Tarapur
JAI PRAKASH N. YADAV 180-Kharagpur
RAKESH KR. 181-Parbatta
VIDYA SAGAR NISHAD 182-Chautham
RAM BRIKSH SADA 184-Alauli (SC)
MONAZIR HASSAN 185-Monghyr
UPENDRA PRASAD VERMA 186-Jamalpur
PRAHLAD YADAV 187-Surajgarha
ARJUN MANDAL 188-Jamui
PHULENA SINGH 190-Lakhisarai
VIJAY KUMAR YADAV 191-Sheikhpura
BANARSI PASWAN 192-Barbigha (SC)
PRAMOD NARAYAN SINHA 193-Asthawan
SYED NAUSHADUNNABI 194-Bihar
CHANDRADEO PRASAD HIMANSHU 195-Rajgir (SC)
JAGDISH PRASAD 196-Nalanda
NARESH YADAV 197-Islampur
BAIJU PRASAD 198-Hilsa
USHA SINHA 199-Chandi
SUNIL KUMAR 200-Harnaut
DILIP KUMAR SINGH 201-Mokameh
VIJAY KRISHNA 202-Barh
BRIJ NANDAN YADAV 203-Bakhtiarpur
DINESH CHOUDHARY 204-Fatwa (SC)
DHARMENDRA PRASAD 205-Masaurhi
SHIV NATH YADAV ALIAS BABBAN YADAV 206-Patna West
KANCHANWALA 207-Patna Central
GYANEDRA KUMAR YADAV 208-Patna East
LALU PRASAD 209-Dinapur
SHRIKANT NIRALA 210-Maner
SHYAM RAJAK 211-Phulwari (SC)
CHADRAMA SINGH YADAV 212-Bikram
DINANATH SINGH 213-Paliganj
VIJAYENDRA KUMAR SINGH YADAV 214-Sandesh
RAGHWENDRA PRATAP SINGH 215-Barhara
ABDUL MALICK 216-Arrah
SHIVANAD TIWARI 217-Shahpur
AJIT CHAUDHARY 218-Brahmpur
KAMAKHYA NARAYAN 220-Rajpur (SC)
HARENDRA SINGH 221-Dumraon
HARINARAYAN SINGH 222-Jagdishpur
KASHINATH SINGH 223-Piro
SURESH PASWAN 224-Sahar (SC)
TULSI SINGH 225-Karakat
SURYADEO SINGH 226-Bikramganj
SAROJ KUMAR GUPTA 227-Dinara
JAGDANAND SINGH 228-Ramgarh
RAMKESHI BHARTI 229-Mohania (SC)
PRAMOD SINGH 230-Bhabhua
AMBIKA SINGH 231-Chainpur
ASHOK KUMAR 232-Sasaram
CHHEDI PASWAN 233-Chenari (SC)
ANAND MOHAN SINGH 234-Nokha
MD. ILYAS HUSAIN 235-Dehri
BHEEM KUMAR 236-Nabinagar
SURESH PASWAN 237-Deo (SC)
SURESH MEHTA 238-Aurangabad
MD. NEHALUDIN 239-Rafiganj
RAM NARESH SINGH 240-Obra
AYODHYA SINGH 241-Goh
AKHILESH PD. SINGH 242-Arwal
SHIV BACHAN YADAV 243-Kurtha
VAGI KUMAR VERMA 244-Makhdumpur
MUNI LAL YADAV 245-Jahanabad
SURENDRA PRASAD YADAV 247-Belaganj
MAHESH SINGH YADAV 248-Konch
VINOD KUMAR YADVENDU 249-Gaya Mufassil
JAI KUMAR PALIT 250-Gaya Town
RAMSWAROOP PASWAN 251-Imamganj (SC)
SHAKEEL AHMAD KHA 252-Gurua
JITAN RAM MANJHI 253-Bodh Gaya (SC)
BHAGWATEE DEVI 254-Barachatti (SC)
SHYAMDEO PASWAN 255-Fatehpur (SC)
RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV 256-Atri
RAJBALLABH PRASAD 257-Nawada
RAJARAM PASWAN 258-Rajauli (SC)
GAYATRI DEVI 259-Gobindpur
MANILAL PRASAD 260-Warsaliganj
ANNAPURNA DEVI 262-Kodarma
GIRDHARI LAL YADAV 263-Barhi
JANARDAN PASWAN 264-Chatra (SC)
YOGENDRA NATH BAITHA 265-Simaria (SC)
GIRDHARI GOPE 266-Barkagaon
SHAHJADA ANWAR 267-Ramgarh
SHAMSER ALAM 268-Mandu
JEEB LAL RAM 269-Hazaribagh
JANKI YADAV 270-Barkatha
GURU SAHAY MAHTO 271-Dhanwar
JAI PRAKASH VERMA 272-Bagodar
BALDEO HAZRA 273-Jamua (SC)
SHOBHA YADAV 274-Gandey
NIRBHAY KUMAR 275-Giridih
GULAM RASOOL 276-Dumri
GYANESAR YADAV 277-Gomia
BASANT SINGH 278-Bermo
SABA AHMAD 280-Tundi
SUKHDEO BIDROHI 281-Baghmara
PRASADI SAO 284-Dhanbad
ABO DEVI 285-Jharia
SHANKAR RAM 286-Chandankiyari (SC)
JAIPAL MANJHI 288-Ghatsila (ST)
AASTIK SARDAR 289-Potka (ST)
BHASKAR MUKHI 290-Jugsalai (SC)
RADHE PRASAD YADAV 291-Jamshedpur East
VISHU HEMBROM 294-Seraikella (ST)
GARDI MUNDA 295-Chaibasa (ST)
GOBARDHAN NAYAK 296-Majhgaon (ST)
KAPILESHWAR DONGO 297-Jaganathpur (ST)
RAMESWAR KINBO 298-Manoharpur (ST)
RAMESH ORAON 299-Chakradharpur (ST)
LAKHI RAM MAJHI 300-Kharasawan (ST)
DAVID MANJAR 302-Torpa (ST)
FOLEN KUJUR 303-Khunti (ST)
SUNDARI DEVI 305-Khijri (ST)
JAI SINGH YADAV 306-Ranchi
ABHAY KUMAR SINGH 307-Hatia
SAMRI LAL 308-Kanke (SC)
VANWA TIRKEY ALIAS BANDHU TIRKEY 309-Mandar (ST)
DURGA OHDAR 310-Sisai (ST)
ONIL TIRKEY 311-Kolebira (ST)
KONDESHWAR RAM 312-Simdega (ST)
HANDU BHAGAT 313-Gumla (ST)
SUKHAIR BHAGAT 314-Bishnupur (ST)
PAWAN EKKA 315-Lohardaga (ST)
PRAKASH RAM 316-Latehar (SC)
RAMCHANDRA SINGH 317-Manika (ST)
PARAMDEO SINGH 318-Panki
ANIL KUMAR CHAURASIYA 319-Daltonganj
GIRINATH SINGH 320-Garhwa
DR. MD. YASIN ANSARI 321-Bhawanathpur
RAMCHANDRA CHANDRABANSHI 322-Bishrampur
MANOJ KUMAR 323-Chhatarpur (SC)
SANJAY KUMAR SINGH YADAV 324-Hussainabad