Election Commission of India
General Elections 1999

Back


List of Contestants of Nationalist Congress Party(NCP) (nationwide)

CANDIDATE NAME PARLIAMENTARY CONSTITUENCY STATE
NANDYALA RAGHAVA REDDY 23-Cuddapah ANDHRA PRADESH
BHEEMAYYA VAKIL 29-Mahabubnagar ANDHRA PRADESH
SMT.A.V. VIJAYA LAKSHMI 38-Hanamkonda ANDHRA PRADESH
KUNAREDDY ANJI REDDY 42-Miryalguda ANDHRA PRADESH
TOKO KACH 1-Arunachal West ARUNACHAL PRADESH
SUNIL RANJAN ROY 1-Karimganj (SC) ASSAM
SUBHASH MOHAN DEB 2-Silchar ASSAM
AHMED HUSSAIN 4-Dhubri ASSAM
SUNITI SONOWAL 7-Gauhati ASSAM
KUL BAHADUR CHETRY 9-Tezpur ASSAM
SAMSUL HUDA 11-Kaliabor ASSAM
PRADIP KUMAR GOGOI 12-Jorhat ASSAM
BALIN KULI 14-Lakhimpur ASSAM
AJAY KUMAR SINGH 7-Chapra BIHAR
SHAMBHU SHARAN THAKUR 9-Vaishali BIHAR
RENUKA SHARMA 17-Samastipur BIHAR
RAJVANSHI MAHTO 19-Balia BIHAR
SURAJ YADAV 21-Madhepura BIHAR
MAULANA ASRARUL HAQUE 23-Kishanganj BIHAR
SAIYAD GULAM HUSEN 24-Purnea BIHAR
TARIQ ANWAR 25-Katihar BIHAR
ANAND TUDU 27-Dumka (ST) BIHAR
DILIP KUMAR SINHA 30-Bhagalpur BIHAR
RAM SHARAN YADAV 31-Khagaria BIHAR
HARENDRA KU PATEL 35-Patna BIHAR
GOPI CHANDRA PRASAD 36-Arrah BIHAR
CHHEDI PASWAN 38-Sasaram (SC) BIHAR
SANJAY KUMAR PASWAN 42-Nawada (SC) BIHAR
JAGDISH PRASAD 43-Gaya (SC) BIHAR
KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH 44-Chatra BIHAR
DR MUMTAJ ANSARI 45-Kodarma BIHAR
KRISHNAMURARI GUPTA 50-Jamshedpur BIHAR
MALIK SADANAND UTTAM 1-Panaji GOA
D'SOUZA WILFRED 2-Mormugao GOA
CHUDASAMA MOHAN KARAN 6-Junagadh GUJARAT
KHODIDAS THAKKAR 7-Amreli GUJARAT
PANDOR BHIMABHAI JALABHAI 17-Dohad (ST) GUJARAT
KASHMI ABUL ALA AHEMAD HUSEN 18-Godhra GUJARAT
KOLI BHIMSINH NAGJIBHAI 21-Chhota Udaipur (ST) GUJARAT
GOHIL UPENDRASINH PRATAPSINH 22-Baroda GUJARAT
CHAUDHARI SAHDEVBHAI BHERABHAI ( KALAMKUIVALA) 25-Mandvi (ST) GUJARAT
KAWAL SINGH 4-Sonepat HARYANA
RAVINDER YADAV 7-Mahendragarh HARYANA
K. D. KAUSHAL 1-Simla (SC) HIMACHAL PRADESH
RAVI THAKUR 2-Mandi HIMACHAL PRADESH
AJIT KUMAR (CHINTPURNI) 4-Hamirpur HIMACHAL PRADESH
PARDEEP SINGH 5-Udhampur JAMMU & KASHMIR
HUSSAIN AHMED 6-Jammu JAMMU & KASHMIR
BASAPPA KALWADI 1-Bidar (SC) KARNATAKA
NAYAK BALAKRISHNA VENKANNA 22-Kanara KARNATAKA
MOTILALA SINGH 10-Sidhi (ST) MADHYA PRADESH
BALDEV PRASAD BAGHEL 15-Bilaspur (SC) MADHYA PRADESH
ADVOCATE RAMKRISHANA JANGDE 16-Sarangarh (SC) MADHYA PRADESH
BAL SINGH DHRUW 20-Bastar (ST) MADHYA PRADESH
CHHOTELAL UIKE 24-Mandla (ST) MADHYA PRADESH
MOHAMMED RAIS WALI 25-Jabalpur MADHYA PRADESH
GAYA PRASAD ALIAS DADUA PATEL 26-Seoni MADHYA PRADESH
ANILKUMAR SHAMBHU DAYAL 29-Hoshangabad MADHYA PRADESH
ASLAM SHER KHAN 30-Bhopal MADHYA PRADESH
A. AZEEM KHAN ADVOCATE 34-Khandwa MADHYA PRADESH
ZIMAN SUJIT BHAGOJI 2-Ratnagiri MAHARASHTRA
DR RAMMANOHAR TRIPATHI 7-Mumbai North East MAHARASHTRA
RAMESH DUBE 8-Mumbai North West MAHARASHTRA
PRABHAKAR HEGADE 10-Thane MAHARASHTRA
NAM SHANKAR SAKHARAM 11-Dahanu (ST) MAHARASHTRA
PATIL MADHAV BALWANT 12-Nashik MAHARASHTRA
AHIRE D S AHIRE SAHEB 14-Dhule (ST) MAHARASHTRA
VASAVE GOVIND RAMU 15-Nandurbar (ST) MAHARASHTRA
MORE VASANTRAO JIVANRAO 16-Erandol MAHARASHTRA
MAHAJAN JIVRAM TUKARAM 17-Jalgaon MAHARASHTRA
SARDAR SAHEBRAO ASHRUJI 18-Buldhana (SC) MAHARASHTRA
KORPE DR SANTOSHKUMAR WAMANRAO 19-Akola MAHARASHTRA
PROF JAVED KHAN 20-Washim MAHARASHTRA
DR KALE MOHAN NATTHUJI 21-Amravati MAHARASHTRA
HAJARE PANDURANG JAIRAMJI 22-Ramtek MAHARASHTRA
NIMBARATE JAGDISH KANHAJI 24-Bhandara MAHARASHTRA
PATEL PRAFULBHAI MANOHARBHAI 25-Chimur MAHARASHTRA
POTDUKHE SHOBHA SUDHAKAR 26-Chandrapur MAHARASHTRA
DATTA MEGHE 27-Wardha MAHARASHTRA
RAJABHAU THAKRE 28-Yavatmal MAHARASHTRA
SURYAKANTA PATIL 29-Hingoli MAHARASHTRA
WARPUDKAR SURESH AMBADASRAO 31-Parbhani MAHARASHTRA
BORADE VIJAYANNA SAMPATRAO 32-Jalna MAHARASHTRA
BABURAO PAWAR 33-Aurangabad MAHARASHTRA
RADHAKRISHNA SAHEBRAO PATIL 34-Beed MAHARASHTRA
PASHA PATEL 35-Latur MAHARASHTRA
DEOKULE KANIFNATH 36-Osmanabad (SC) MAHARASHTRA
ABDULPURKAR ARALAPPA GANGAPPA 37-Sholapur MAHARASHTRA
MARUTI DEORAM ALIAS DADA PATIL SHELKE 39-Ahmednagar MAHARASHTRA
SOLICITOR GULABRAO SAKHARAM SHELKE 40-Kopargaon MAHARASHTRA
ASHOK NAMDEORAO MOHOL 41-Khed MAHARASHTRA
TUPE VITHAL BABURAO 42-Pune MAHARASHTRA
PAWAR SHARADCHANDRA GOVINDRAO 43-Baramati MAHARASHTRA
LAXMANRAO PANDURANG JADHAV PATIL 44-Satara MAHARASHTRA
SHRINIWAS DADASAHEB PATIL (MARULKAR) 45-Karad MAHARASHTRA
PATIL MADAN VISHWANATH 46-Sangli MAHARASHTRA
MANE NIVEDITA SAMBHAJIRAO 47-Ichalkaranji MAHARASHTRA
MANDLIK SADASHIVRAO DADOBA 48-Kolhapur MAHARASHTRA
HOLKHOMANG 2-Outer Manipur (ST) MANIPUR
PURNO AGITOK SANGMA 2-Tura MEGHALAYA
LAXMISWAR TAMUDIA ALIAS NAG 1-Mayurbhanj (ST) ORISSA
GOPAL KHANDELWAL 2-Balasore ORISSA
CHAKRADHARA SAHU 10-Aska ORISSA
MALKIAT SINGH RANDHAWA 2-Amritsar PUNJAB
SWARAN SINGH 8-Patiala PUNJAB
RASHPAL SINGH GILL 9-Ludhiana PUNJAB
RAJESH MOSALPURIA 1-Ganganagar (SC) RAJASTHAN
CHANDAR SINGH 9-Bharatpur RAJASTHAN
SHYAM SUNDAR LAL 10-Bayana (SC) RAJASTHAN
BHARAT 12-Ajmer RAJASTHAN
PADAM CHAND BAGORIYA 13-Tonk (SC) RAJASTHAN
RAJENDRA KUMAR 14-Kota RAJASTHAN
SHANTI LAL KHOIWAL 19-Chittorgarh RAJASTHAN
SUBBU, A.P.S. 2-Madras Central TAMIL NADU
BIR BALLAV SAHA 1-Tripura West TRIPURA
USHA ROY 1-Cooch Behar (SC) WEST BENGAL
KOLHA BARAIK 2-Alipurduars (ST) WEST BENGAL
ADHYAPAK MD. SALAHUDDIN 5-Raiganj WEST BENGAL
UTPAL MAJUMDAR 8-Jangipur WEST BENGAL
RAYAZUDDIN AHMED 19-Barrackpore WEST BENGAL
SURYYA RAY 20-Dum Dum WEST BENGAL
RAJENDRA PRASAD 24-Howrah WEST BENGAL
DR. B. DEV ROY 31-Contai WEST BENGAL
SACHINANDAN SAU 34-Purulia WEST BENGAL
MANAB BANDOPADHYAY 39-Burdwan WEST BENGAL
UMA BHARATHI 1-Andaman & Nicobar Islands ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
J.L.JAHRAT 1-New Delhi NATIONAL CAPITAL TERRITORY OF DELHI
PREMA 2-South Delhi NATIONAL CAPITAL TERRITORY OF DELHI
SUKHBIR SHARMA 3-Outer Delhi NATIONAL CAPITAL TERRITORY OF DELHI
VED PRAKASH 4-East Delhi NATIONAL CAPITAL TERRITORY OF DELHI
K.K. MEHTA 6-Delhi Sadar NATIONAL CAPITAL TERRITORY OF DELHI
GANGA SAHAY BHIRAVA 7-Karol Bagh (SC) NATIONAL CAPITAL TERRITORY OF DELHI