Election Commission of India
State Elections 2004

Back


List of Contestants of Samajwadi Party(SP) in MAHARASHTRA

CANDIDATE NAME ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY
RAKESH MAHADEO GADEKAR 22-Khetwadi
KETAN ARUN KADM 23-Opera House
ANSARI MOHAMMAD AYUB (PIYAN) 25-Chinchpokli
LOKHANDWALA SUHAIL HAJI UMER 26-Nagpada
PARASBHAI PORWAL 27-Mazgaon
RIZWAN UR REHMAN GULAM HUSSAIN QADRI 29-Shivadi
MOHAMMAD ZUBAIR LAKADAWALA 33-Matunga
CHANDRAKANT SHANKAR ADHAV 35-Dharavi (SC)
K. H. GIRI 37-Kherwadi
MOHSEEN HAIDER HAJI HAIDER 39-Amboli
PASI KASHINATH(KAKA) 41-Andheri
KUBER MOURYA 42-Goregaon
DR. MOHAMMIED KHALIL MEMON 20-Umarkhadi
VIJAYKUMAR GANGARAM WARANG 2-Vengurla
NANDKUMAR SHRIDHAR SAWANT 3-Malvan
GUPTA RAJENDRA RAMLAKHAN 18-Khalapur
GANESH KUMAR GUPTA 19-Colaba
SHAIKH SALIM MOHAMMAD 253-Daund
KOLHE BHAUSAHEB DADA 232-Sheogaon
INAMDAR SHABBIR FAKAIR MAHAMMAD 237-Parner
DR. VASANT WAMAN MALUSARE 245-Haveli
PATEL FARID KASAM 248-Parvati (SC)
SAYED MUNWWAR MAHEBOOB 250-Bhavani Peth
DEVANAND SAHEBRAO ROCHKARI 213-Tuljapur
SHAIKH HAZI SHAHANAJ MAHIBUB SABE 216-Solapur City South
RAMESH RAMCHANDRA VHATKAR 219-Mangalvedhe (SC)
SHINDE ADV.SAVITA BALKRISHNA 226-Karmala
ADV.GOMARE MANOHARRAO EKNATHRAO 206-Latur
UTTAMRAO CHATURSING RATHOD 184-Partur
DESHMUKH SACHIN PANJABRAO 185-Ambad
ASHOK PATIL DONGAONKAR 192-Gangapur
MORALE PAKHARE SUSHILA TAI 198-Beed
RAM GANPATRAO GHADGE 201-Kaij (SC)
MUNDE TRIMBAK PATLOBA 202-Renapur
CHATE BHAGWANRAO ANANTRAO 203-Ahmedpur
PROF.PATWARI MANOHAR DIGAMBARRAO 204-Udgir
RAJGADKAR NETAJI TANBAJI 161-Ralegaon (ST)
KRUSHNARAO TULASHIRAMJI NARNAWARE 162-Kelapur (ST)
ARIF RAHEMAN A RAHIM 163-Yavatmal
ARIF QUAZI 164-Darwha
KADAM MAHADAJI DHONDIRAO 167-Umarkhed
A. BARI SIDDIQUIS/O A.KARIM SIDDIQUI 170-Nanded
SHINDE BALAJI VISHVANATHRAO 173-Biloli
GHATE CHANDRAKANT NAGORAO 174-Mukhed (SC)
ADV.A.GAFFAR SK.AHMED 177-Singnapur
A. RAUF LALA 178-Parbhani
AZGAR PATEL 179-Basmath
SHAIKH NAIM SHAIKH LAL 181-Hingoli
BAHAL ARUNPAL SINGH 141-Ramtek
BRAMHANKAR ABHAY RAGHUNATH 143-Bhandara
KOLHATKAR SANAM 145-Tirora (SC)
DUBE PRADEEP PYARELAL 146-Gondia
AMKAR GYANIRAM BAZIRAO 148-Amgaon
SAU. SAGUNATAI PENTAJI TALANDI 153-Sironcha (ST)
RAMDAS TUKARAMJI CHAUDHARI 154-Rajura
PATHAN TAWANGARKHAN GULJAR 155-Chandrapur
ADV. SANJAY RAMRAO THAKARE 157-Brahmapuri
ADV. EKNATH BAWANKAR 158-Chimur
PRINCIPAL MADHUKAR PAWAR 116-Murtajapur
GAJANAN RAMKRUSHNA BHARSAKALE 118-Daryapur
TULSHIRAM ALIES MAHADEO DHURVE 119-Melghat (ST)
SANJAY SHIVLING KOLHE 122-Teosa
SHRIKANT ALIES KHANDUBHAU TARAL 123-Walgaon
ADV. T. J. MESHRAM 125-Badnera
ARUN NATHOBAJI LOHKARE 128-Pulgaon
SIRSIKAR NITIN YOGESHWAR 131-Umred
CHAWRE MAYATAI 132-Kamptee
UPENDRA MANGAL DAS SHENDE 133-Nagpur North (SC)
SURKAR VILAS PRABHAKAR 135-Nagpur South
AFZAL FAROOQ 136-Nagpur Central
SALUNKHE DIPAKSINGH RAMBHAU 92-Amalner
SHAIKH AMIN SHAIKH YASIN 95-Jalgaon
PATIL SAHEBRAO GAJMAL 96-Pachora
DR.DIWAN MOHD.DAIYAN 103-Buldhana
B. S. INGLE 110-Borgaon Manju
AHMAD MUKEEM AB. RASHID 111-Akola
DOLAS RANGNATH JAYRAM 68-Deolali (SC)
MOH. YUNUS SH. ISA 73-Malegaon
NAZIR AH. IRSHAD AH. 74-Dabhadi
GAVIT SOBAJI DEOLYA 81-Nawapur (ST)
VIJAYSING NATHESINH RAJPUT 87-Sindkheda
SHAH FAROOQ ANWAR 89-Dhule
SHAIKH ASLAM RAMZAN ALI 44-Kandivali
B.N.YADAV 45-Borivali
SAYED ATHER ALI 46-Trombay
KAIRO AJMERNSING 47-Chembur
ADV. RAEES KHAN 48-Nehrunagar
AHSANULLA KHAN 49-Kurla
SANJAY JAGANNATH KENI 51-Bhandup
CHETAN BHAGWANBHAI KOTHARI 52-Mulund
AJIT SHRINATH SINGH 54-Belapur
MANOJ JEETPRATAP SINGH 56-Ambernath
BABAN RAMNATH CHOUBEY 57-Kalyan
ABU ASIM AZMI 60-Bhiwandi
ASHOK SINGH YADAV 43-Malad