Election Commission of India
State Elections 2008

Back


List of Contestants of Samajwadi Party in KARNATAKA

Candidates Name Assembly Constituency Status
SIRAJODDIN 41-Sedam Lost
S.H.HOSAMANI 42-Chincholi Lost
JAGANATH MANNU CHAVAN 44-Gulbarga Dakshin Lost
KUPENDRA SHIVARAYA DHULE 46-Aland Lost
MHOD AMZAD KHAN 49-Bidar South Lost
NARSING S/O KISHANRAO 51-Bhalki Lost
DR.MOHANRAO 52-Aurad Lost
MUNIYAPPA MUDDAPPA 54-Raichur Lost
ADEPPA DIWAN 55-Manvi Lost
SANJEEVAPPA NAIK 56-Devadurga Lost
M.PADMAVARDHAN 57-Lingsugur Lost
VIRESH MADASIRWAR 58-Sindhanur Lost
KANAKAPPA SULEKAL 61-Kanakagiri Lost
KHARATE PURNAJEPPA BHARAMAJEPPA 65-Shirahatti Lost
ASHOK MALLAPPA JAWALI 66-Gadag Lost
AMARESWAR GUNDAPPA BUDIHAL 67-Ron Lost
VIJAYAKUMAR NINGAPPA GUDDAD 69-Navalgund Lost
PATIL SURESHAGOUDA CHANABASANAGOUDA 70-Kundgol Lost
GOVINDRAJ ALLAPPA HARIWAN 72-Hubli-Dharwad-East Lost
ANILRAJ. B. TUMBAGI 73-Hubli-Dharwad-Central Lost
NADAF IMAMSAB MUGUTSAB 74-Hubli-Dharwad-West Lost
IRAPPA CHANNAPPA SALAGAR 75-Kalghatgi Lost
AJIT MANESHWAR NAIK 76-Haliyal Lost
R G NAIK 77-Karwar Lost
GANESH GANAPATHI HEGDE 78-Kumta Lost
YASHODHARA GANAPA NAIK 79-Bhatkal Lost
BHEEMANNA NAIK 80-Sirsi Lost
FIROJKHAN SHAMSHUDDIN KAROLI 3-Athani Lost
VARDHAMAN TIPPANNA UDAGAVE 4-Kagwad Lost
UNDRI GOPAL BHARAMAPPA 8-Arabhavi Lost
M M KHAJI 9-Gokak Lost
SHASHIKANT SHANKARRAO BALEKUNDRI 11-Belgaum Uttar Lost
MARUTI DAULATRAO SHINDE 12-Belgaum Dakshin Lost
AMBOJI CHANDRASHEKHAR BASAPPA 14-Khanapur Lost
ASHOK GURUSDIIDDAPPA HALAKI 15-Kittur Lost
ALLISAB RAJESAB NADAF 17-Saundatti Yellamma Lost
YALLAPPA BHIMAPPA WADDAR 19-Mudhol Lost
KADABALLAVAR.KALLAPPA.BHIMAPPA 20-Terdal Lost
NANAJAGI SURESH SATTYAPPA 21-Jamkhandi Lost
VIJAYKUMAR KALLANAGOUDA PATIL 22-Bilgi Lost
KUMAR BASAVINGAYYA HAMPIHOLI 23-Badami Lost
KHAJI KUTUBSAB BASHASAB 24-Bagalkot Lost
MAHANTAPPAGOUDA SIDDAPPAGOUDA PATIL 26-Muddebihal Lost
NAIKU ISHWAR KHOT 1-Nippani Lost
RAVINDRA APPASAB MALI 2-Chikkodi-Sadalga Lost
MALAPPA SHANKAR HAKKE 29-Babaleshwar Lost
HIREMATH N.S 33-Sindgi Lost
KHAJA HUSDSSAIN GUDUR 35-Jevargi Lost
D.R. RAJU POOJARY 201-Moodabidri Lost
PRASAD H.M. 206-Puttur Lost
KALACHANDA U. RAVI THAMMAIAH 208-Madikeri Lost
ACHHAPANDA GIRI UTHAPPA 209-Virajpet Lost
SHIVARAJ 213-Heggadadevankote Lost
R MADESHAN 214-Nanjangud Lost
B KARUNAKAR 215-Chamundeshwari Lost
TAJ MOHAMED KHAN 218-Narasimharaja Lost
K CHALUVAPPA 219-Varuna Lost
CHITTA BODH 220-T.Narasipur Lost
LAXMI 221-Hanur Lost
KANDAHALLI NARAYANA 222-Kollegal Lost
RANGAIAH 223-Chamarajanagar Lost
SATHISH B.P 162-Shivajinagar Lost
BAA.MAA. HARISH 165-Rajaji Nagar Lost
PRAPHULA SRINIVAS 167-Vijay Nagar Lost
N HARISH GOWDA 169-Chickpet Lost
C.K.RAVICHANDARA 170-Basavanagudi Lost
B.M. GOVINDARAJ NAIK 171-Padmanaba Nagar Lost
S.UMESH 172-B.T.M. Layout Lost
C GOPALKRISHNA 174-Mahadevapura Lost
H.T.VENKATESHA 178-Hosakote Lost
VIJAYABHASKAR.N 181-Nelamangala Lost
D SHIVAKUMAR 182-Magadi Lost
SYED MOHAMMED ANSAR 185-Channapatna Lost
M SHIVAMMA 186-Malavalli Lost
GOVINDARAJU 188-Melukote Lost
C.M.DYAVAPPA 189-Mandya Lost
CHANDRASHEKARAPPA.K 190-Shrirangapattana Lost
MANJU S GOWDA 192-Krishnarajpet Lost
C. S. NAVEEN 193-Shravanabelagola Lost
KARUNAKAR PRABHU 121-Kapu Lost
DR SHIVAJI NAYAK 125-Chikmagalur Lost
RAJAKUMAR 126-Tarikere Lost
ANANTHAIAH 128-Chiknayakanhalli Lost
KODIYALA KRISHNA MURTHY 132-Tumkur City Lost
K.B. LOKESH 133-Tumkur Rural Lost
ASHOK RAJAVARDHAN 134-Koratagere Lost
G.MUTHYALAPPA 137-Pavagada Lost
M. MAHESH 138-Madhugiri Lost
CHALAPATHAPPA T V 140-Bagepalli Lost
R MUNIRAME GOWDA 141-Chikkaballapur Lost
NAGARAJA T K 142-Sidlaghatta Lost
M.P.VENKATARAMANA 144-Srinivaspur Lost
G.KODANDA RAMAIAH 145-Mulbagal Lost
M.SRINIVASAPPA 147-Bangarapet Lost
N.MUNEGOWDA 148-Kolar Lost
C.THAMAPPA 149-Malur Lost
S.V.RAJENDRA 150-Yelahanka Lost
C.RATH NAMMA 154-Rajarajeshwarinagar Lost
VEERABHADRE GOWDA 156-Mahalakshmi Layout Lost
DR. BHEEMARAJU 158-Hebbal Lost
JAIVANTH PREMANAND SUBRAYA 81-Yellapur Lost
GANTER GUDDAPPA SANNA SIDDAPPA 82-Hangal Lost
PATHAN AFZALAHAMEDKHAN 83-Shiggaon Lost
P.GANGADHARAPPA VENKATAPPA 84-Haveri Lost
SHAKEEL AHMAD SOUKATALI MALI 85-Byadgi Lost
ANGADI SHAMBHULINGAPPA REVANEPPA 86-Hirekerur Lost
NAGARAJA KRISHNAPPA KUDUPALI 87-Ranibennur Lost
S RANGA SWAMY 102-Holalkere Lost
S.PANDURANGAPPA 103-Jagalur Lost
H.K.SHIVAKUMARASWAMY 105-Harihar Lost
HANUMANTHAPPA 106-Davanagere North Lost
BABU SYED SHAHIN 107-Davanagere South Lost
RAMANNA T.B 109-Channagiri Lost
H B SHIVAYOGI 110-Honnali Lost
SHANTHAVEERA NAIK 111-Shimoga Rural Lost
BABAJAN 112-Bhadravati Lost
Y.H.NAGARAJ 113-Shimoga Lost
KADTHURU DINESH. 114-Tirthahalli Lost
S.BANGARAPPA 115-Shikaripura Lost
S. MADHU BANGARAPPA 116-Sorab Lost
MAHAMMAD HUSSAIN 119-Kundapura Lost