Office of Chief Electoral Officer - MAHARASHTRA

State Assembly Elections 2004 - List of Assembly Constituencies

 

MAHARASHTRA

S. NoAssembly Constituency 
1Sawantwadi
2Vengurla
3Malvan
4Devgad
5Rajapur
6Ratnagiri
7Sangameshwar
8Guhagar
9Chiplun
10Khed
11Dapoli
12Mahad
13Shriwardhan
14Mangaon
15Pen
16Alibag
17Panvel
18Khalapur
19Colaba
20Umarkhadi
21Mumbadevi
22Khetwadi
23Opera House
24Malbar Hill
25Chinchpokli
26Nagpada
27Mazgaon
28Parel
29Shivadi
30Worli
31Naigaum
32Dadar
33Matunga
34Mahim
35Dharavi
36Bandra
37Kherwadi
38Vileparle
39Amboli
40Santacruz
41Andheri
42Goregaon
43Malad
44Kandivali
45Borivali
46Trombay
47Chembur
48Nehrunagar
49Kurla
50Ghatkopar
51Bhandup
52Mulund
53Thane
54Belapur
55Ulhasnagar
56Ambernath
57Kalyan
58Murbad
59Wada
60Bhiwandi
61Vasai
62Palghar
63Dahanu
64Jawhar
65Shahapur
66Igatpuri
67Nashik
68Deolali
69Sinnar
70Niphad
71Yevla
72Nandgaon
73Malegaon
74Dabhadi
75Chandwad
76Dindori
77Surgana
78Kalvan
79Baglan
80Sakri
81Nawapur
82Nandurbar
83Talode
84Akrani
85Shahade
86Shirpur
87Sindkheda
88Kusumba
89Dhule
90Chalisgaon
91Parola
92Amalner
93Chopda
94Erandol
95Jalgaon
96Pachora
97Jamner
98Bhusawal
99Yaval
100Raver
101Edlabad
102Malkapur
103Buldhana
104Chikhli
105Sindkhedraja
106Mehkar
107Khamgaon
108Jalamb
109Akot
110Borgaon Manju
111Akola
112Balapur
113Medshi
114Washim
115Mangrulpir
116Murtajapur
117Karanja
118Daryapur
119Melghat
120Achalpur
121Morshi
122Teosa
123Walgaon
124Amravati
125Badnera
126Chandur
127Arvi
128Pulgaon
129Wardha
130Hinganghat
131Umred
132Kamptee
133Nagpur North
134Nagpur East
135Nagpur South
136Nagpur Central
137Nagpur West
138Kalmeshwar
139Katol
140Savner
141Ramtek
142Tumsar
143Bhandara
144Adyar
145Tirora
146Gondia
147Goregaon
148Amgaon
149Sakoli
150Lakhandur
151Armori
152Gadchiroli
153Sironcha
154Rajura
155Chandrapur
156Saoli
157Brahmapuri
158Chimur
159Bhadrawati
160Wani
161Ralegaon
162Kelapur
163Yavatmal
164Darwha
165Digras
166Pusad
167Umarkhed
168Kinwat
169Hadgaon
170Nanded
171Mudkhed
172Bhokar
173Biloli
174Mukhed
175Kandhar
176Gangakhed
177Singnapur
178Parbhani
179Basmath
180Kalamnuri
181Hingoli
182Jintur
183Pathri
184Partur
185Ambad
186Jalna
187Badnapur
188Bhokardan
189Sillod
190Kannad
191Vaijapur
192Gangapur
193Aurangabad West
194Aurangabad East
195Paithan
196Georai
197Manjlegaon
198Beed
199Ashti
200Chausala
201Kaij
202Renapur
203Ahmedpur
204Udgir
205Her
206Latur
207Kalamb
208Paranda
209Osmanabad
210Ausa
211Nilanga
212Omerga
213Tuljapur
214Akkalkot
215South Solapur
216Solapur City South
217Solapur City North
218North Solapur
219Mangalvedhe
220Mohol
221Barshi
222Madha
223Pandharpur
224Sangole
225Malshiras
226Karmala
227Karjat
228Shrigonda
229Ahmednagar South
230Ahmednagar North
231Pathardi
232Sheogaon
233Shrirampur
234Shirdi
235Kopargaon
236Rahuri
237Parner
238Sangamner
239Nagar-Akola
240Junnar
241Ambegaon
242Khed-Alandi
243Maval
244Mulshi
245Haveli
246Bopodi
247Shivajinagar
248Parvati
249Kasba Peth
250Bhavani Peth
251Pune Cantonment
252Shirur
253Daund
254Indapur
255Baramati
256Purandhar
257Bhor
258Phaltan
259Man
260Khatav
261Koregaon
262Wai
263Jaoli
264Satara
265Patan
266Karad North
267Karad South
268Shirala
269Walva
270Bhilwadi Wangi
271Sangli
272Miraj
273Tasgaon
274Khanapur Atpadi
275Kavathe Mahankal
276Jat
277Shirol
278Ichalkaranji
279Vadgaon
280Shahuwadi
281Panhala
282Sangrul
283Radhanagari
284Kolhapur
285Karvir
286Kagal
287Gadhinglaj
288Chandgad

                  Note: Please click on the Assembly Constituency Name to see the list of contesting candidates.