Office of Chief Electoral Officer - KARNATAKA

State Assembly Elections 2004 - List of Assembly Constituencies

 

KARNATAKA

S. NoAssembly Constituency 
1Aurad
2Bhalki
3Hulsoor
4Bidar
5Humnabad
6Basavakalyan
7Chincholi
8Kamalapur
9Alland
10Gulbarga
11Shahabad
12Afzalpur
13Chitapur
14Sedam
15Jewargi
16Gurmitkal
17Yadgir
18Shahapur
19Shorapur
20Deodurg
21Raichur
22Kalmala
23Manvi
24Lingsugur
25Sindhnoor
26Kushtagi
27Yelburga
28Kanakagiri
29Gangavathi
30Koppal
31Siruguppa
32Kurugodu
33Bellary
34Hospet
35Sandur
36Kudligi
37Kottur
38Hadagalli
39Harapanahalli
40Harihar
41Davangere
42Mayakonda
43Bharamasagara
44Chitradurga
45Jagalur
46Molakalmuru
47Challakere
48Hiriyur
49Holalkere
50Hosadurga
51Pavagada
52Sira
53Kallambella
54Bellavi
55Madhugiri
56Koratagere
57Tumkur
58Kunigal
59Huliyurdurga
60Gubbi
61Turuvekere
62Tiptur
63Chiknaikanahalli
64Gowribidanur
65Chikballapur
66Sidlaghatta
67Bagepalli
68Chintamani
69Srinivasapur
70Mulbagal
71Kolar Gold Fields
72Bethamangala
73Kolar
74Vemgal
75Malur
76Malleswaram
77Rajajinagar
78Gandhinagar
79Chickpet
80Binnypet
81Chamarajapet
82Basavanagudi
83Jayanagar
84Shanthinagar
85Shivajinagar
86Bharathinagar
87Jayamahal
88Yelahanka
89Uttarahalli
90Varthur
91Kanakapura
92Sathanur
93Channapatna
94Ramanagaram
95Magadi
96Nelamangala
97Doddaballapur
98Devanahalli
99Hosakote
100Anekal
101Nagamangala
102Maddur
103Kiragaval
104Malavalli
105Mandya
106Keragodu
107Srirangapatna
108Pandavapura
109Krishnarajpet
110Hanur
111Kollegal
112Bannur
113T. Narasipur
114Krishnaraj
115Chamaraja
116Narasimharaja
117Chamundeswari
118Nanjangud
119Santhemarahalli
120Chamarajanagar
121Gundlupet
122Heggadadevanakote
123Hunsur
124Krishnarajanagar
125Periyapatna
126Virajpet
127Madikere
128Somwarpet
129Belur
130Arsikere
131Gandsi
132Sravanabelagola
133Holenarasipur
134Arkalgud
135Hassan
136Sakleshpur
137Sullia
138Puttur
139Vittal
140Belthangady
141Bantwal
142Mangalore
143Ullal
144Surathkal
145Kaup
146Udupi
147Brahmavar
148Coondapur
149Baindur
150Karkal
151Moodabidri
152Sringeri
153Mudigere
154Chikmagalur
155Birur
156Kadur
157Tarikere
158Channagiri
159Holehonnur
160Bhadravathi
161Honnali
162Shimoga
163Tirthahalli
164Hosanagar
165Sagar
166Sorab
167Shikaripur
168Sirsi
169Bhatkal
170Kumta
171Ankola
172Karwar
173Haliyal
174Dharwad Rural
175Dharwad
176Hubli
177Hubli Rural
178Kalghatgi
179Kundgol
180Shiggaon
181Hanagal
182Hirekerur
183Ranibennur
184Byadgi
185Haveri
186Shirhatti
187Mundargi
188Gadag
189Ron
190Naragund
191Navalgund
192Ramdurg
193Parasgad
194Bailhongal
195Kittur
196Khanapur
197Belgaum
198Uchagaon
199Bagewadi
200Gokak
201Arabhavi
202Hukkeri
203Sankeshwar
204Nippani
205Sadalga
206Chikkodi
207Raibag
208Kagwad
209Athani
210Jamkhandi
211Bilgi
212Mudhol
213Bagalkot
214Badami
215Guledgud
216Hungund
217Muddebihal
218Huvin-Hippargi
219Basavana-Bagewadi
220Tikota
221Bijapur
222Ballolli
223Indi
224Sindgi

                  Note: Please click on the Assembly Constituency Name to see the list of contesting candidates.