Office of Chief Electoral Officer - ANDHRA PRADESH

State Assembly Elections 2004 - List of Assembly Constituencies

 

ANDHRA PRADESH

S. NoAssembly Constituency 
1Ichapuram
2Sompeta
3Tekkali
4Harishchandra
5Narasannapeta
6Patapatnam
7Kothuru
8Naguru
9Parvathipuram
10Salur
11Bobbili
12Therlam
13Vunukuru
14Palakonda
15Amadalavalasa
16Srikakulam
17Etcherla
18Cheepurupalli
19Gajapathinagaram
20Vizianagaram
21Sathivada
22Bhogapuram
23Bheemunipatnam
24Visakhapatnam-I
25Visakhapatnam-II
26Pendurthi
27Uttarapalli
28Srungavarapukota
29Paderu
30Madugula
31Chodavaram
32Anakapalli
33Paravada
34Elamanchili
35Payakaraopeta
36Narsipatnam
37Chintapalli
38Yellavaram
39Burugupudi
40Rajahmundry
41Kadiam
42Jaggampeta
43Peddapuram
44Prathipadu
45Tuni
46Pithapuram
47Sampara
48Kakinada
49Tallarevu
50Anaparthy
51Ramachandrapuram
52Alamuru
53Mummidivaram
54Allavaram
55Amalapuram
56Kothapeta
57Nagaram
58Razole
59Narasapur
60Palacole
61Achanta
62Bhimavaram
63Undi
64Penugonda
65Tanuku
66Attili
67Tadepalligudem
68Ungutur
69Dendulur
70Eluru
71Gopalpuram
72Kovvur
73Polavaram
74Chintalapudi
75Jaggayyapet
76Nandigama
77Vijayawada West
78Vijayawada East
79Kankipadu
80Mylavaram
81Tiruvuru
82Nuzvid
83Gannavaram
84Vuyyur
85Gudivada
86Mudinepalli
87Kaikalur
88Malleswaram
89Bandar
90Nidumolu
91Avanigadda
92Kuchinapudi
93Repalle
94Vemur
95Duggirala
96Tenali
97Ponnur
98Bapatla
99Prathipad
100Guntur-I
101Guntur-II
102Mangalagiri
103Tadikonda
104Sattenapalli
105Peddakurapadu
106Gurzala
107Macherla
108Vinukonda
109Narasaraopet
110Chilakaluripet
111Chirala
112Parchur
113Martur
114Addanki
115Ongole
116Santhanuthalapadu
117Kandukur
118Kanigiri
119Kondepi
120Cumbum
121Darsi
122Markapur
123Giddalur
124Udayagiri
125Kavali
126Allur
127Kovur
128Atmakur
129Rapur
130Nellore
131Sarvepalli
132Gudur
133Sulurpet
134Venkatagiri
135Sri Kalahasti
136Satyavedu
137Nagari
138Puttur
139Vepanjeri
140Chittoor
141Palmaner
142Kuppam
143Punganur
144Madanpalle
145Thamballapalle
146Vayalpad
147Pileru
148Chandragiri
149Tirupathi
150Kodur
151Rajampet
152Rayachoty
153Lakkireddipalli
154Cuddapah
155Badvel
156Mydukur
157Proddatur
158Jammalamadugu
159Kamalapuram
160Pulivendla
161Kadiri
162Nallamada
163Gorantla
164Hindupur
165Madakasira
166Penukonda
167Kalyandrug
168Rayadrug
169Uravakonda
170Gooty
171Singanamala
172Anantapur
173Dhamavaram
174Tadpatri
175Alur
176Adoni
177Yemmiganur
178Kodumur
179Kurnool
180Pattikonda
181Dhone
182Koilkuntla
183Allagadda
184Panyam
185Nandikotkur
186Nandyal
187Atmakur
188Achampet
189Nagarkurnool
190Kalwakurthi
191Shadnagar
192Jadcherla
193Mahbubnagar
194Wanaparthy
195Kollapur
196Alampur
197Gadwal
198Amarchinta
199Makthal
200Kodangal
201Tandur
202Vicarabad
203Pargi
204Chevella
205Ibrahimpatnam
206Musheerabad
207Himayatnagar
208Sanathnagar
209Secunderabad
210Khairatabad
211Secunderabad Cantonment
212Malakpet
213Asafnagar
214Maharajgunj
215Karwan
216Yakutpura
217Chandrayangutta
218Charminar
219Medchal
220Siddipet
221Dommat
222Gajwel
223Narsapur
224Sangareddy
225Zahirabad
226Narayankhed
227Medak
228Ramayampet
229Andole
230Balkonda
231Armoor
232Kamareddy
233Yellareddy
234Jukkal
235Banswada
236Bodhan
237Nizamabad
238Dichpalli
239Mudhole
240Nirmal
241Boath
242Adilabad
243Khanapur
244Asifabad
245Luxettipet
246Sirpur
247Chinnur
248Manthani
249Peddapalli
250Mydaram
251Huzurabad
252Kamalapur
253Indurthi
254Karimnagar
255Choppadandi
256Jagtial
257Buggaram
258Metpalli
259Sircilla
260Narella
261Cheriyal
262Jangaon
263Chennur
264Dornakal
265Mahbubabad
266Narsampet
267Wardhannapet
268Ghanpur
269Warangal
270Hanamkonda
271Shyampet
272Parkal
273Mulug
274Bhadrachalam
275Burgampahad
276Kothagudem
277Sathupalli
278Madhira
279Palair
280Khammam
281Shujatnagar
282Yellandu
283Tungaturthi
284Suryapet
285Kodad
286Miryalguda
287Chalakurthi
288Nakrekal
289Nalgonda
290Ramannapet
291Alair
292Bhongir
293Mungode
294Deverkonda

                  Note: Please click on the Assembly Constituency Name to see the list of contesting candidates.